≡ Menu




Punjab Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting Party Constituency Wise Winners List Latest News in Hindi

What's in this Article ?

Punjab Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting Party Constituency Wise Winners List Latest News in Hindi, Live Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav Vote Counting, Punjab Vidhan Sabha Kshetra Wise Winner Name, Punjab Election Result Live Updates.

Peoples of Punjab today on date 11 March 2017 Punjab Assembly Election Live Vote Counting is started form today morning at time 08:00 AM. Voters of Punjab State who take part in Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2017 Assembly Constituency Wise can check here Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav Live Vote Counting Latest News in Hindi here on this page. We provide below on this page all latest updates about the Punjab Assembly Election Result 2017 or Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav Result 2017. You can check below Punjab Election 2017 Result, Punjab Assembly Election Winner Candidates Name Party / Constituency Wise etc below on this Page. Main participating Party in Punjab Election 2017 is AAP, BJP, Akali Dal, Congress etc.

Punjab Live Election Result 2017 News Live Streaming in Hindi

Punjab Assembly Elections 2017 polling dates was 4 February 2017. Now the voters who take part in the election are eagerly searching for the Punjab Assembly Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting and Winners List. So take a long breath and wait for the Punjab Election 2017 New Govt forming Party. Live Punjab Assembly Election {Vidhan Sabha Chunav} Vote Counting, result, Winners Name & list is mentioned below on this page. You can check here Punjab Assembly Election result Live News Updates in Hindi here. Around 74 Percent people actually voted in the state. 1,145 candidates were in the fray.

For  more details about Punjab Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting Party Constituency Wise Winners List Latest News in Hindi check below.

पंजाब विधान सभा चुनाव रिज़ल्ट 2017 लाइव वोट काउंटिंग {गिनती} ताज़ा खबर की जानकारी हिन्दी में

पंजाब विधान सभा चुनाव रिज़ल्ट 2017 ताज़ा खबर की जानकारी हिन्दी में: पंजाब विधान सभा चुनाव 2017 – 4 फ़रवरी 2017 को सम्पन  हुआ. आज दिनांक 11 मार्च 2017 को पंजाब विधान सभा चुनाव के वोटो की गिनती सुबह 8 बजे से स्टार्ट हो चुकी है. कॉंग्रेस पार्टी अभी तक 66 सीटों पे आयेज चल रही है तथा सिरोमणि अकाली दल 20 सीटों पे आगे चल रही है. आम आदमी पार्टी भी टोटल 26 सीटो पे आगे चल रही है. अभी ताज़ा ख़बर के अनुसार कॉंग्रेस पार्टी ने 2 सीटों पे जीत हाँसिल की है. अधिक जानकारी के लिए इस पेज पर विज़िट करते रहें. अधिक जानकारी इस पेज पर नीचे दी गयी है.

Punjab Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting

Live Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav Vote Counting & Result 2017 Summary

Department Name Election Commission
Official Web Portal of Punjab Election Commission
Election name Punjab Assembly Election 2017
Polling Date 4 February 2017
Vote Counting Date   11 March 2017
Leading Party Cong.
Punjab Chunav 2017 Live Vote Counting Streaming Given below
Winners List Provide below

Leading Party in Punjab Election 2017 Vote Counting {INC, BJP, SAD, AAP}

Party Wise Punjab Election Result

S.No Leading Party Leading on Total Seats
1. BJP 2
2. INC {Congress} 66
3. LIP 2
4. SAD {Akali Dal} 20
5. AAP {AAM Aadmi Party} 26
6. Others 1

Punjab Assembly Election Result 2017 Constituency Wise Live Vote Counting Leading Party

S.No Constituency Name Candidate Name Leading Party Leading by Votes
1. Sujanpur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Dinesh Singh BJP
2. Bhoa Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Joginder Pal INC
3. Pathankot Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Amit INC
4. Gurdaspur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Barindermeet Singh Pahra INC
5. Dina Nagar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Aruna Choudhary INC
6. Qadian Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Fatehjang Singh Bajwa INC
7. Batala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurpreet Singh Ghuggi AAP
8. Sri Hargobindpur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Balwinder Singh INC
9.
Fatehgarh Churian Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Tript Rajinder Singh Bajwa INC
10 Dera Baba Nanak Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhjinder Singh Randhawa INC
11 Ajnala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Harpartap Singh INC
12 Raja Sansi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Vir Singh Lopoke SAD
13 Majitha Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Bikram Singh Majithia SAD
14 Jandiala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhwinder Singh Danny Bandala INC
15 Amritsar North Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sunil Dutti INC
16 Amritsar West Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Raj Kumar Verka INC
17 Central Amritsar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Om Prakash Soni INC
18
Amritsar East Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Navjot Singh Sidhu INC
19 Amritsar South Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Inderbir Singh Bolaria INC
20 Attari Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Tarsem Singh INC
21 Tarn Taran Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Dr. Dharambir Agnihotri INC
22 Khem Karan Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhpal Singh Bhullar INC
23 Patti Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Harminder Singh Gill INC
24 Khadoor Sahib Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ramanjeet Singh Sahota Sikki INC
25 Baba Bakala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Santokh Singh INC
26 Bholath Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhpal Singh AAP
27 Kapurthala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rana Gurjit Singh INC
28
Sultanpur Lodhi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Upinderjit Kaur SAD
29 Phagwara Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Som Parkash BJP
30 Phillaur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Baldev Singh Khaira SAD
31 Nakodar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurpratap Singh Wadala SAD
32 Shahkot Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ajit Singh Kohar SAD
33 Kartarpur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ch. Surinder Singh INC
34 Jalandhar West Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sushil Kumar Rinku INC Winner
35 Jalandhar Central Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rajinder Beri INC
36 North Jalandhar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Avtar Singh Junior INC
37 Jalandhar Cantt. Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Pargat Singh Powar INC
38 Adampur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Pawan Kumar Tinu SAD
39 Mukerian Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rajnish Kumar Babbi INC
40 Dasuya Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Arun Dogra INC
41 Urmar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sangat Singh Gilzian INC
42 Sham Chaurasi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Pawan Kumar Adia INC
43
Hoshiarpur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Sunder Sham Arora INC
44 Chabbewal Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Dr. Raj Kumar INC
45 Garhshankar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Jai Krishan AAP
46 Banga Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Harjot AAP
47 Nawan Shahr Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Angad Singh INC
48 Balachaur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Nand Lal SAD
49 Anandpur Sahib Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Kanwar Pal Singh INC Winner
50 Rupnagar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Amarjit Singh AAP
51 Chamkaur Sahib Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Charanjit Singh Channi INC
52 Kharar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ranjit Singh Gill SAD
53 S.A.S.Nagar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Tejinder Pal Singh SAD
54 Bassi Pathana Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurpreet Singh INC
55 Fatehgarh Sahib Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Kuljit Singh Nagra INC
56 Amloh Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Randeep Singh INC
57 Khanna Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurkirat Singh Kotli INC
58 Samrala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sarbans Singh Manki AAP
59 Sahnewal Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sharanjit Singh Dhillon SAD
60 Ludhiana East Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ranjit Singh Dhillon SAD
61 Ludhiana South Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Balvinder Singh Bains LIP
62 Atam Nagar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Simarjeet Singh Bain LIP
63 Ludhiana Central Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Surinder Kumar Dawar INC
64 Ludhiana West Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Bharat Bhushan INC
65 Ludhiana North Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rakesh Pandey INC
66
Gill Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Jiwan Singh Sangowal AAP
67 Payal Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Lakhvir Singh Lakha INC
68 Dakha Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Manpreet Singh Ayali SAD
69 Raikot Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Jagtar Singh Jagga Hissowal AAP
70 Jagraon Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Saravjit Kaur Manuke AAP
71 Nihal Singh Wala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Manjit Singh AAP
72 Bhagha Purana Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Tirath Singh Mahla SAD
73 Moga Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Ramesh Grover AAP
74 Dharamkot Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhjit Singh INC
75 Zira Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Kulbir Singh INC
76 Firozpur City Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Parminder Singh INC
77 Firozpur Rural Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Satkar Kaur INC
78 Guru Har Sahai Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurmeet Singh Sodhi INC
79 Jalalabad Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhbir Singh Badal SAD
80 Fazilka Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Davinder Singh Gubaya INC
81 Abohar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sunil Jakhar INC
82 Balluana Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Nathuram INC
83 Lambi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Parkash Singh SAD
84 Gidderbaha Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Amrinder Singh Alias Raja Warring INC
85 Malout Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Principal Baldev Singh AAP
86
Muktsar Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Kanwarjit Singh SAD
87 Faridkot Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Kusaldeep Singh Kiki Dhillon INC
88 Kotkapura Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Bhai Harnirpal Singh Kukku INC
89
Jaitu Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Baldev Singh AAP
90 Rampura Phul Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sikander Singh Maluka SAD
91 Bhucho Mandi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Pritam Singh Kotbhai INC
92 Bathinda Urban Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Manpreet Singh Badal INC
93 Rural Bathinda Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rupinder Kaur Ruby AAP
94 Talwandi Sabo Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Prof. Baljinder Kaur AAP
95 Maur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Jagdev Singh AAP
96 Mansa Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Nazar Singh Manshahia AAP
97 Sardulgarh Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sukhwinder Singh (Bhola Mann) AAP
98 Budhlada Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Budh Ram AAP
99 Lehra Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Parminder Singh Dhindsa SAD
100 Dirba Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Harpal Sigh Chima AAP
101 Sunam Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Aman Arora AAP
102 Bhadaur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Pirmal Singh Dhaula AAP
103 Barnala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Gurmeet Singh Meet Haher AAP
104 Mehal Kalan Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Kulwant Singh Pandori AAP
105 Malerkotla Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Razia Sultana INC
106 Amargarh Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Surjit Singh Dhiman AAP
107 Dhuri Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Jasvir Singh Jassi Sekhon AAP
108 Sangrur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Vijay Inder Singla INC
109 Nabha Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Sadhu Singh INC
110 Patiala Rural Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Brahm Mohindra INC
111 Rajpura Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Jagdish Kumar IND
112 Dera Bassi Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Narinder Kumar Sharma SAD
113
Ghanaur Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name
Thekedar Madan Lal Jalalpur INC
114 Sanour Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Harinder Pal Singh Mann INC
115 Patiala Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Dr.Balbir Singh AAP
116 Samana Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Rajinder Singh INC
117 Shutrana Constituency Leading Party and Candidates Name Nirmal Singh INC

11 March Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav Vote Counting Final Result 2017 Party Wise Winners Name List

S.No Constituency Name Candidate Name Winner Party Won by Votes
1. Sujanpur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
2. Bhoa Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
3. Pathankot Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
4. Gurdaspur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
5. Dina Nagar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
6. Qadian Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
7. Batala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
8. Sri Hargobindpur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
9.
Fatehgarh Churian Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
10 Dera Baba Nanak Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
11 Ajnala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
12 Raja Sansi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
13 Majitha Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
14 Jandiala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
15 Amritsar North Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
16 Amritsar West Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
17 Central Amritsar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
18 Amritsar East Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
19 Amritsar SouthVidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
20 Attari Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
21 Tarn Taran Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
22 Khem Karan Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
23 Patti Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
24
Khadoor Sahib Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
25 Baba Bakala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
26 BholathVidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
27 KapurthalaVidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
28 Sultanpur Lodhi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
29 Phagwara Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
30 Phillaur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
31 Nakodar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
32 Shahkot Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
33 Kartarpur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
34 Jalandhar West Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name Sushil Kumar Rinku INC Winner
35 Jalandhar Central Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
36 North Jalandhar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
37 Jalandhar Cantt. Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
38 Adampur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
39 Mukerian Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
40 Dasuya Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
41 Urmar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
42 Sham Chaurasi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
43 Hoshiarpur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
44 Chabbewal Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
45
Garhshankar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
46 Banga Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
47 Nawan Shahr Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
48 Balachaur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
49 Anandpur Sahib Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name Winner
50 Rupnagar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
51 Chamkaur Sahib Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
52 Kharar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
53 S.A.S.Nagar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
54 Bassi Pathana Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
55 Fatehgarh Sahib Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
56 Amloh Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
57 Khanna Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
58 Samrala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
59 Sahnewal Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
60 Ludhiana East Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
61
Ludhiana South Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
62 Atam Nagar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
63 Ludhiana Central Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
64 Ludhiana West Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
65 Ludhiana North Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
66 Gill Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
67 Payal Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
68 Dakha Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
69 Raikot Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
70 Jagraon Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
71 Nihal Singh Wala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
72 Bhagha Purana Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
73
Moga Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
74 Dharamkot Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
75 Zira Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
76 Firozpur City Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
77 Firozpur Rural Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
78 Guru Har Sahai Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
79 Jalalabad Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
80 Fazilka Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
81 Abohar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
82 Balluana Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
83 Lambi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
84 Gidderbaha Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
85 Malout Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
86 Muktsar Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
87 Faridkot Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
88 Kotkapura Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
89 Jaitu Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
90 Rampura Phul Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
91 Bhucho Mandi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
92 Bathinda Urban Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
93 Rural Bathinda Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
94
Talwandi Sabo Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
95 Maur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
96 Mansa Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
97 Sardulgarh Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
98 Budhlada Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
99 Lehra Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
100 Dirba Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
101 Sunam Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
102 Bhadaur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
103
Barnala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
104 Mehal Kalan Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
105 Malerkotla Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
106 Amargarh Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
107 Dhuri Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
108 Sangrur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
109 Nabha Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
110 Patiala Rural Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
111 Rajpura Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
112 Dera Bassi Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
113 Ghanaur Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
114 Sanour Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
115 Patiala Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
116 Samana Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name
117 Shutrana Vidhan Sabha {Constituency} Winner & Party Name

Process to Check Punjab Election Result 2017 Live Vote Counting & Winners Name Constituency Wise

You can check the Punjab Vidhan Sabha Chunav {Assembly Election} Result & Winners Name List Pdf from the official web portal of Punjab Election Commission. Direct links for the Election Commissio Website is provide here on this page.

Official Website: Punjab Vidhan Sabha Elections Results 2017 {http://ceopunjab.nic.in/}

{ 0 comments… add one }

Leave a Comment



error: