BA Part 1 Online Form (Private/Regular)

≡ Menu




SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020 Prelims State/ Section Wise www.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020 Cut off and Score Card For JA & JAA Prelims Exam. The state bank SBI clerk Cut off Marks students is now declared on official web portal. State bank of India Prelims state wise section wise Merit list @ sbi.co.in. state bank of india main examination merit list released. previous years cut off marks also been given for all the states such as: Jammu and Kashmir, Delhi, Haryana, Telangana, Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand etc.

SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020

SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020Announcing Soon.
State Bank of India (SBI) Clerk Prelims JA and JAA Result 202016th August 2020
SBI Clerk Prelims Score Card 2020Same Date
State Bank Clerical Cut off Marks 202016.08.2020
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date 202025th, 26th June 2020
State Bank of India Clerk Pre Result 202015th June 2020
SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Date 20201st to 9th June 2020

the SBI Clerical Cadre Recruitment (SBI CCR) Advt No CRPD/CR/2020-17/01 was updated in the month of April. This notification was released for total 17168 vacancies of JA and JAA posts. A massive number of interested contestants have applied to this advertisement within the due date i.e. 25thApril 2020. This is one of the biggest recruitment notification released by any bank in complete nation. the Sarkari Naukri in SBI bank as Junior associate Clerk will be dream job for candidates. we strongly say if candidate has cleared prelims and prepared really hard for Prelims he or she shall be given call letter by state bank. therefore SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020 is soon going to announce. State Bank Clerk Prelims 2020 Score Card will also be given on this page too.

SBI Clerk JA & JAA Cut off Markss 2020

State Bank of India is going to declare SBI Clerical JA & JAA Cut off Markss 2020 in 2-3 days. Candidates who had appeared for the Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) And Junior Agricultural Associates Prelims examination which took place in the beginning of june 2020, results for the exam is going to release soon. All the candidates who appeared waiting for SBI Clerk Prelims exam results to be release. bookmark this page the team of examsleague will update you regarding the results. All the candidates who are eagerly waiting, just sit back and relax for some time. the results for State Bank Clerk Prelims exam for JA and JAA should be available on official website : www.sbi.co.in. For your information, we will update a list of candidate who will be selected in the exam on the date. 

SBI Clerk Prelims Junior Associates 2020 Results

The State Bank of India (SBI) successfully conducted online examination for the recruitment of Junior Associates (JA) & Junior Associate Agriculture (JAA) in Clerical Cadre Prelims examination on 24th, 25th and 26th June 2020. the bank has released notification regarding releasing of SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020 on 10th August 2020. organisation officially announced the State Bank of India SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off Marks 2020 will be displayed on its official website www.sbi.co.in. SBI Clerk Prelims Score Card 2020 is available on 16th August 2020 around 12 Noon.

State Bank Clerk Main Exam Quantitative Apptitute Analysis
TopicNo.of Questions
Number Series.5 Ques.
Approximation.5 Ques.
Inequality.5 Ques.
D.S.5 Ques.
Data Interpretation.10 Ques.
Language Problems.20 Ques.
SBI Clerk Prelims Reasoning Exam Analysis
TopicNo.of Questions
Puzzle.20 Ques.
Miscellaneous.10 Ques.
Inequality.5 Ques.
Coded Blood relation.5 Ques.
D.S.5 Ques.
Substitutional Coding.5 Ques.
SBI Clerk Prelims English Exam Analysis
TopicTotal Number of Questions
Reading Comprehension.15 Ques.
Cloze Test.1 Ques.
Re-arrangement.5 Ques.
Miss pelt words.5 Ques.
Fill in the blanks.5 Ques.

SBI Clerk Cut off 2020

State Bank of India conducted examination of clerk in the last week of may and 1st week of June 2020. the official merit list will be displayed on the website of www.sbi.co.in. exam was just completed on the prescribed days that is 22, 28, 29 May & 04, 05 June 2020. Download the SBI Clerk State wise Cut off marks. Merit list will be based on different categories such as SC/ST, OBC, Gen and Ex-Servicemen. it will be based on different sections and states. the state wise merit list is available below to download.

www.sbi.co.in Clerk Prelims Score Card 2020 Cut Off Marks

[table id=27 /]

Sbi.co.in Clerk Result & cut off marks 2020

Well state bank of india released the official cut off which will be on percentile system. the merit will be based out of 100 marks total. there are different categories such as general the cut off will be very high and be on 75 to 85%. Other backward class exam cut off will be between 70 to 75%. schedule caste cut off will be of 65 to 70% marks. scheduled tribes students cut off will be between 60 to 65%. the main and new category added is ex-servicemen will be between 65 to 70% marks.

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Cut Off Mark 2020 (Expected)

CategoryCut off (out of 100 )
General.            45-65 Marks.
Other Backward Classes.            40-60 Marks.
Scheduled Caste.            35-55 Marks.
Scheduled Tribe.            20-40 Marks.
Ex-Servicemen.40-60 Marks.
SBI Clerk mains Result Cut off 2016

SBI Clerk Cut off Marks Cut off 2020

SBI JA/JAA Cut off Marks & Merit List 2020

  • Org/Department Name: State Bank Of India (SBI).
  • Name Of the Examination: Clerical Examination.
  • Type of the Examination: Written Competitive exam.
  • Duration of Exam: 1 to 3 hour paper based on capability.
  • Candidates Appeared in Examination: Graduates and Above.
  • Dates of Exams: 22nd, 28th, 29th May 2020 & 04, 05 June 2020.
  • Date of Result Announced: Not Yet Released.
  • Cut off Details: Cut off Marks Details displayed below.

State Bank Clerk Prelims 2020 Cut off 

State Bank of India welcomes you to explore the world of premier bank in India. In this section, you can access detailed information on Overview of the Bank, Technology Up gradation in the Bank, Board of Directors, Financial Results and Shareholder Info. The Bank is actively involved since 1973 in non-profit activity called Community Services Banking. All our branches and administrative offices throughout the country sponsor and participate in large number of welfare activities and social causes. Our business is more than banking because we touch the lives of people anywhere in many ways. Our commitment to nation-building is complete & comprehensive. The Biggest bank after RBI that is state bank clerk Prelims exam cut off has been displayed below.

State Bank SBI Clerk 2020 Section wise cut off

The SBI Clerk Cut off Marks 2020 model papers from online and reference number. The exam is conducted for 100 marks and the time span 1 hour. official web portal is sbi.co.in.

SBI Clerk Prelims Syllabus

S. No.Name of SectionNo. of QuestionsMarksDuration
1.English Language30 Ques.30 Marks.1 hour.
2.Quantitative Aptitude35 Ques.35 Marks.
3.Reasoning Ability35 Ques.35 Marks.
TOTAL100 Ques.100 Marks.

SBI Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern

S. No.Name of SectionMarks     Duration
1.Reasoning.40 Marks.      2 hours.
2.English Language.40 Marks.
3.Quantitative Aptitude.40 Marks.
4.General Awareness .(with special reference to Banking Industry)40 Marks.
5.Computer Knowledge.40 Marks.
TOTAL200 Marks.

SBI State wise cut off 2020 (Expected)

State bank of india State wise cut off mark for andhra pradesh and telangana, rajasthan, kerala, MP, Bihar, Delhi, Odisha, haryana, tamil nadu, gujarat, karnataka, maharashtra, uttar pradesh and uttrakhand district displayed below for different categories. SBI Clerk Cut off Marks Cut off 2020 for sc/st/obc and gen released & tentative cut off is given.

State (Expected)SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh/Telangana131113143148
Rajasthan123108140155
Kerala11091124124
Madhya Pradesh131105139147
Bihar126106146155
Delhi/Haryana129138136153
Odisha125103148151
Tamil Nadu119105119119
Gujarat13187134137
Karnataka89779898
Maharashtra12070111132
Uttar Pradesh122107146155
Uttarakhand10197142150

Click here to View and Download Cut off Marks of SBI Clerical Prelims exam

Official Website: www.sbi.co.in




TODAY’s UPDATES
All University Time Table 2020 || BA 1st Year online Form (Private/ Regular)
BA 1st Year Result 2020 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Result 2020 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Result 2020 (Download PDF)
PDUSU Time Table 2020 (All Universities)MSBU Time Table 2020 (Download Now)RRBMU Time Table 2020 (Download Now)
MGSU Time Table 2020(Updated)MGSU Time Table 2020 (Updated Complete University)JNVU Time Table 2020(Released – All Uni’s)
Avadh University Time Table 2020 (PDF Download)Uniraj Time Table 2020 (Download)VBSPU Time Table 2020 (Complete Listing)
BA 1st Year Time Table 2020 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Time Table 2020 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Time Table 2020 (Download PDF)
MJPRU Time Table 2020 (BA BCOM BSC)B.Ed 1st Year Time Table 2020 (All Subjects)B.Ed 2nd Year Time Table 2020 (PDF NC/ Regular)
{ 187 comments… add one }
  • Sudip basak 2016-10-15, 10:10 am

    I am an obc candidate from west bengal. I attempted 91 questions in sbi po mains,2016. Is there any chans to qualify?

  • ROHIT 2016-10-14, 11:40 pm

    hello, I have attempted 129 in total…….GA – 46, MATH – 23, REASONING – 34, ENG – 26. accuracy about 85% I am from GEN categoty from WEST BENGAL. vacancy in WB for GEN is 491…..what is the chance for me ??
    Please tell me..

Leave a Comment

x
error: