Join Our Whatsapp Group For Discussion | TAKE FREE MOCK TESTS

≡ Menu




TODAY’s UPDATES
BA Result 2019 || Rajasthan University RESULT 2019
BA 1st Year Result 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download PDF)
BSC 1st Year Result 2019 (All Universities)BSC 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)BSC 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)
BCOM 1st Year Result 2019(All Universities Updated)BCOM 2nd Year Result 2019 (Updated Complete University)BCOM 3rd Year Result 2019(Released – All Uni’s)
Avadh University Result 2019 (PDF Download)Uniraj Result 2019 (Download)VBSPU Result 2019 (Complete Listing)
BA 1st Year Time Table 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Time Table 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Time Table 2019 (Download PDF)
B.Ed Result 2019 (BA BCOM BSC)B.Ed 1st Year Result 2019 (All Subjects)B.Ed 2nd Year Result 2019 (PDF NC/ Regular)




Kerala Post Office Result 2019 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

DOP Kerala Post Office Result 2019 Available For Postman/ Mail Guard examination. Kerala Postal Circle Results and Cut off available for Dop Kerala at keralapost.gov.in on exams league. 

Announcing Soon Kerala Postman Result 2019 On this Web Page (Kindly Bookmark)

Kerala Postal Circle Results 2019

The Department of Post Conducting postman and mail guard examination in many states every week. well this time Kerala postal circle Result took post office examination which had included posts such as postman / mail guard. now examination successfully took place in the Kerala and its various districts on 7th of May 2019. as we have heard already more than 30,000 candidates applied before the last date and appeared in Kerala postal circle exam Cut off 2019 on dates provided above. Usually it takes around 2 to 4 months to announce Kerala Post Office Result 2019. but this time it has changed, because this recruitment was released in the year 2014. it was delayed due to many casualties.

Kerala Post Office Result 2017 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

Kerala Postal Circle Result 2019 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

Postman Results 2019 Date:Check Here
Post Office Result 2019 Info:Check Here
MailGuard Results 2019 Updates:Check Here


new4aKerala Postman & Mail Guard Cutoff Marks 2019
 (Available here)

therefore it might take time to release Kerala Postman Result 2019. we request candidates to follow up steps to download DOP Kerala Post office Postman Result 2019. as we know there is no official website of Kerala postal Circle Results so we have to find only Kerala Mail Guard Results on examsleague.co.in. mainly Kerala Postman Merit list will be announced on www.indiapost.gov.in. There is no notification regarding Kerala post Office Cut off marks 2019 is announced. so candidates must wait till it is officially released here.

Kerala Post Office Result 2019

The Most Famous Department of Recruitment in New Kerala is Dept.of post which released notification to fill up thousands of vacancies of Postman and mailguard in the year 2014. previously examination held in 2014 itself. due to leak in that paper examination was cancelled. so after 2 long years organisation started filling up online forms again and took paper on 4 different dates because of high number of applications were received. Now after so long paper successfully held and people are crawling the internet to check Kerala Post office Result 2019. please there is a complete process to download Kerala Post Office Postman Result card 2019. so kindly follow up the given procedure to know correct Kerala Mail guard Result 2019.

DOP Kerala Postal Circle 2019 Result

  • Exam Organisation Name: Kerala Postal Department  (DOP Kerala).
  • Name Of the Examination: Postman and Mail guard examination.
  • Type of the Examination: written competitive paper in between the state itself.
  • Duration of Exam: 2 to 3 hours depending upon timings.
  • Classes Appeared in Examination: Graduates and above, more details given under eligibility and educational qualification required heading.
  • Dates of Exams: 7th May 2019.
  • Date of DOPKerala Result Announced: Not yet finalized.

Kerala Postman result 2019

Achieve the long term goal of financial self-sufficiency by generating surpluses from services (existing & new) outside our universal service obligation. Develop, implement and operate a system of standards with accountability for performance. DOP Kerala Result 2019 For Postman and Mail Guard Examination took place in the month of September Announcing soon only on indiapost.gov.in. Develop a salable and flexible technology infrastructure to support our operations. Be the preferred, trusted and reliable service partner for all customers. Ensure that India Post acquires all required people capabilities to deliver its chosen services portfolio. Be the interface between citizens and the government.

DOP Kerala Post Office Postman/ Mailguard Merit List 2019

postal careers released notification regarding the post of Kerala post office postman and mailguard 2nd stage examination. which was going to take place on 28th of March 2019. there is a notification released by the authorities that examination is been cancelled and will not take place now.

Kerala Post office Postman Results 2019

Well, As we all know Kerala Postman Result 2019 is going to release soon on this website but before we proceed any further let us explain you about paper which has been conducted in the state or nation’s capital. paper mainly include general knowledge, English, Maths, Reasoning, Gen Sci, Current events and some other basic subjects. well, First of all, main benefit of working in Kerala is getting exposure and working in style in the Capital of India. Available after examination going to take place DKerala Post office Postman Results 2019 is announcing soon. thousands of aspirants have query regarding checking of Kerala Post office result 2019. Written examination weather held on 10th & 11th Sep or on 7th May Kerala Postal Circle Results updates are given here.

Kerala Postal Circle Mail Guard Result 2019

DOP Kerala Mail Guard Examination took place completely on 7th May 2019. so candidates must check DKerala mail guard result 2019 available online on various portals. by the way Kerala Post Office Mail Guard Exam Result will be declared 1 month later examination took place. therefore please wait till online any updated news is provided.

S.NoTest TypeSubject Name
1.Multiple Choice Questions BasedReasoning & Mental Ability
2.Mathematics
3.General Knowledge & Everyday Science
4.Reasoning ability
5.English
SECTIONSUBJECTS QUESTIONSMARKS
Part AGeneral Knowledge25 Ques.25 Marks.
Part BEnglish25 Ques.25 Marks.
Part C (First)Mathematics25 Ques.25 Marks.
Part C (Second)Regional Language25 Ques.25 Marks.

Kerala Post office Cut off Marks 2019

Firstly let us start with Kerala examinations, it is very difficult for candidates to reach in different part of state on time. as if a candidate who gets late wouldn’t be allowed to sit in exam hall. so,we must appreciate each and every student whose who attempted question papers in the examination hall. Kerala Post office Postman Cut off Marks 2019 is declaring soon officially. but tentative list of Kerala post office cut off 2019 is also given at the bottom too.

newKerala Postman Results Date:Check Here
newDOP Kerala Post Office Result Info:Check Here
newKerala MailGuard Results Updates:Check Here

only aspirants who were carrying their respective admit cards with identity proof such as Aadhar card, Voter ID etc were allowed to sit and attempt the paper on exam day. therefore all such centers which were booked during examination on Saturday and Sundays were highly crowded. as candidates from different states from northern India mainly applied for this paper.

Kerala Postman Cut off 2019

Postal Division

Telephone

Thiruvananthapuram North.0471-2470141.
Thiruvananthapuram South.0471-2573817.
Kollam.0474-2742677.
Pathanamthitta.0468-2222480.
Tiruvalla.0469-2602592.
Mavelikkara.0479-2302589.
Changanacherry.0481-2421820.
Idukki.0486-2222282.
Alappuzha.0477-2251229.
Kottayam.0481-2581680.
Lakshadweep.04896-262071.
Ernakulam.0484-2355652.
Aluva.0484-2624412.
Irinjalakuda.0480-2821626.
Thrissur.0487-2420350.
Palakkad.0491-2546315.
Ottapalam.0466-2244215.
Tirur.0494-2422570.
Manjeri.0483-2766320.
Kozhikode.0495-2323090.
Vadakara.0496-2522732.
Thalassery.0490-2341355.
Kasaragode.04994-230746.
Kannur.0497-2701425.

Official Website: keralapost.gov.in

The Chief Postmaster General
Kerala Circle
Thiruvananthapuram 695033
Phone :0471-2308060 Fax: 04712306500
email:cpmg_ker@indiapost.gov.in

{ 245 comments… add one }
  • Favad 2019-04-27, 1:58 am

    Pls join our postmanmailgaurd ഗ്രൂപ്പ്‌ https://chat.whatsapp.com/2C2izlw0SZWBQqlsqCJKTs

    • JIJINRAJ P 2019-07-21, 8:35 pm

      Linkil kayaran pattanillalo….add me
      9895579546

  • Vipin 2019-01-03, 9:35 pm

    Please add me to the whatsapp group
    9605630037

  • Azu 2019-01-01, 1:15 pm

    Case ennthaayi

    Vallathum nadakkumo????

  • Rahul 2018-12-18, 12:33 pm

    Pls add.my no is 7736394815

  • Prem 2018-10-25, 1:08 pm

    Any updates?

  • Azu 2018-09-29, 9:02 pm

    9946464812

    Watsapp

  • Sreedurga 2018-09-20, 7:36 pm

    please add me in postman WhatsApp group.my no is 9188275154

  • NIKHIL BABU 2018-09-19, 1:40 pm

    Please add me on whatsapp.My no. is 9847846822

  • Azu 2018-09-17, 10:42 pm

    9946464812

Leave a Comment

Open

Close
error: