Join Our Whatsapp Group For Discussion | TAKE FREE MOCK TESTS

≡ Menu




TODAY’s UPDATES
BA Result 2019 || KVS RESULT 2019 || SSC | BANKING | POLICE | RAILWAYS MOCK TESTS ||
BA 1st Year Result 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download PDF)
BSC 1st Year Result 2019 (All Universities)BSC 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)BSC 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)
BCOM 1st Year Result 2019(All Universities Updated)BCOM 2nd Year Result 2019 (Updated Complete University)BCOM 3rd Year Result 2019(Released – All Uni’s)
Avadh University Result 2019 (PDF Download)Uniraj Result 2019 (Download)VBSPU Result 2019 (Complete Listing)
BA 1st Year Time Table 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Time Table 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Time Table 2019 (Download PDF)
BA 1st Year Admit Card 2019 Download (All Universities)BA 2nd Year Admit Card 2019 (Download Now)BA 3rd Year Admit Card 2019 (Download Now)




CTET Answer Key 2017 CBSE CTET Paper 1-2 Cutoff Marks @ cbse.nic.in

CTET Answer Key 2017 CBSE CTET February Exam Cut off Marks and Merit List Set EE, FF, GG, HH, II, JJ, KK, LL and Series X, Y, W, Z available online on cbse.nic.in. CBSE TET Feb 2017 Answer Key, CBSE CTET 2017 Paper I-II Solutions, CTET 2017 Feb Answer Key, CTET Merit List Feb 2017.

CBSE CTET Feb 2017 Answer Key

Central Board of secondary education famously known as [C.B.S.E] India’s most recognized board for conducting various examinations every year such as Xth Board, Xiith Board papers. now recently it has released notification to recruit thousands of Government teachers based on eligibility and written test. those who only qualify paper shall be called up on for Interview process later. Now this organisation has conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test [CTET 2016] on 18th September 2016. more than 10,00,000 candidates appeared in Sep examination previously around 8 lac aspirant appeared for Feb examination. therefore now everyone is waiting online to check CTET Answer Key 2017 for all the sets such as GG, AA, BB, CC, DD, ZZ, YY Etc. all these CTET 2017 Paper I-II Answer Sheet are been published below.

The multiple choice questions based paper now conducted in all over the India in Different centers such as New Delhi, Chandigarh, Bathinda, Amritsar, Mumbai Etc. CTET Answer Key is now published below for all papers. tell us explain little bit about CTET Cut off. it has 4 parts and all of them consist of 30 questions carrying 1 mark each. that means paper 1 shall consist Child Development and Pedagogy of 30 ques. Paper 2 will have Maths, paper 3 includes EVS and 4 and 5 have English or Hindi Part (I) & Hindi or English part (ii) respectively. so each paper CTET Answer Key 2017 is given in the table below. you have to judge it completely. as we have only displayed 30 questions. but CBSE CTET 2017 Feb Answer Key is provided for all 150 questions. therefore you can clear make out each and every solution.

CTET Answer Key 2017

[table id=125 /]

CTET Paper II Answer Key Feb 2017

[table id=126 /]

cbse.nic.in CTET 2017 Exam Answer Key

  • Organisation Name: Central Board of Secondary Education {CBSE}.
  • Name Of the Examination: Central Teacher Eligibility Test {CTET}.
  • Type of the Examination: Written competitive paper MCQ Based.
  • Duration of Exam: 4 hours paper.
  • Exam Type: 4 parts of 30 Marks each.
  • Classes Appeared in Examination: Graduates and B.Ed with Certificate of Education.
  • Syllabus: English, Hindi, EVS, General Studies Specific Subjects.
  • Date of CBSE TET 2016 Exams: 18th September 2016.
  • Date of Result Announced: Not yet released.
CTET Answer Key 2017 CBSE CTET February 2017 Cutoff Marks

CTET Answer Key 2017 CBSE CTET February 2017 Cutoff Marks

CTET Feb Paper I 2017 Answer Key

CBSE CTET 2017 Answer Key (Subject Wise)
Qs NumberChild Devpt. and Pedagogy Set GGMathematics Set GG EVS Set GG English Set GG Hindi Set GGEnglish Paper II Set GGHindi Paper II Set GG
Ques. 11 1 4 1141
Ques. 23234234
Ques. 32224422
Ques. 44143142
Ques. 51443311
Ques. 64112111
Ques. 724 31222
Ques. 8311 2232
Ques. 92342123
Ques. 104124242
Ques. 112413222
Ques. 123134244
Ques. 1312 4 3323
Ques. 142442312
Ques. 151443421
Ques. 163124132
Ques. 171342322
Ques. 183424243
Ques. 1932 1 2331
Ques. 204413312
Ques. 211224314
Ques. 222243314
Ques. 232311141
Ques. 243231144
Ques. 251443213
Ques. 264132332
Ques. 271113223
Ques. 283242321
Ques. 292211444
Ques. 304412113

How to Download CTET 2017 Answer Key

  • Click on the Link Given Below of CBSE Website.
  • Goto to official Website at cbse.nic.in.
  • Click on the CTET Answer Key /Solutions Corner.
  • Click on the PDF link to Download The Solutions.
  • Save the Solution on your Phone/PC.
  • Or Just Go Below.
  • Click the the PDF Link.
  • Scroll Down for CBSE CTET 2017 Cutoff Marks.

Bookmark this page for Further Information Regarding your CTET 2017 Cut off Marks Updates. Candidates Are Requested to Bookmark by using (CTRL+D) of your Web browser. if candidate feel any kind of doubt must comment, query will be solved asap.

CTET Cut off Marks 2017

CBSE CTET PaperTotal Aspirants Arrived At Exam.Total Candidates Cleared CTET 2017.Passing Percentage.
September 201610 Lac Candidates.Not Announced.Available soon.
February 2015677,554 Students.80,187 passed.11.95% for Paper I & 9.16% for Paper II
February 2014846,193 Students.13,425 passed.1.7% Candidates Cleared.
July 2013903,000 Students.77,000 passed.9.965% Candidates Cleared.
November 2012795,332 Students.4,850 passed.0.61% Candidates Cleared.
January 2012890,323 Students.55,422 passed.6.1% Candidates Cleared.
June 2011730,242 Students.97,919 passed.9% Candidates Cleared.

CTET Feb 2017 Cutoff Marks

Submission of On-line application.22.06.2016 to 18.07.2016.
Last Date for submission of fee through E-challan or Debit/Credit Card.19.07.2016 (Before 3:30 PM).
Final status of Candidates-Check Status & Particulars of candidates whose fees received.20.07.2016.
Period for On-line Corrections in Particulars (No correction will be allowed in any particulars after this date).20.07.2016 to 25.07.2016.
Download Admit Card from CTET website.17.08.2016.
CBSE CTET Exam Date Feb 2017.18th and 19th Feb 2017.

In accordance with the provisions of sub-section (1) of Section 23 of the RTE Act, the National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) vide Notification dated 23rd August, 2010 and 29th JULY, 2011 laid down the minimum qualifications for a person to be eligible for appointment as a teacher for class I to VIII. Now CBSE CTET Answer Key for 18th September Examination is available to download now. the result updates regarding CTET 2017 Exam Cutoff Marks will be shown on the different page or heading on this website.

therefore now candidates can only download CTET 2017 Cutoff Marks Merit ListIt had been inter alia provided that one of the essential qualifications for a person to be eligible for appointment as a teacher in any of the schools referred to in Clause (n) of section 2 of the RTE Act is that he/she should pass the Teacher Eligibility Test (TET) which will be conducted by the appropriate Government in accordance with the Guidelines framed by the NCTE.

CTET 2017 Answer Key

1.CBSE CTET ANDAMAN & PORT BLAIR Answer Key 2017.20.CBSE CTET Goa Answer Key 2017.
2.CTET 2017 ANDHRA PRADESH Paper 1 Answer Key.21.CTET 2017 Gujarat Paper 1 Answer Key.
3.CBSE C-TET ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2017 Answer Key.22.CBSE C-TET Haryana 2017 Answer Key.
4.CTET Paper I ASSAM Exam Answer Key Feb 2017.23.CTET Paper I Himachal Pradesh
5.CBSE CTET Paper II BIHAR Feb 2017 Answer Key.24.CBSE CTET Paper II Jammu and Kashmir Feb 2017 Answer Key.
6.C.B.S.E. CTET CHANDIGARH Answer Key 2017.25.C.B.S.E. CTET Jharkhand Answer Key 2017.
7.CTET Paper I CHHATTISGARH Paper 1 Answer Key.26.CTET 2017 Karnataka Paper 1 Answer Key.
8.C-TET 2017 DADRA&NAGAR HAVELI 2017 Answer Key.27.CBSE C-TET Kerala 2017 Answer Key.
9.CBSE C-TET DAMAN & DIU Feb 2017 Answer Key.28.CTET Paper I LakshyaDeep Feb 2017 Answer Key.
10.CTET Paper I DELHI/NCR29.CBSE CTET Paper II Madhya Pradesh
11.C.B.S.E. CTET Punjab Answer Key 2017.30.CBSE CTET Maharashtra Answer Key 2017.
12.CTET 2017 Rajasthan Paper 1 Answer Key.31.CTET 2017 Manipur Paper 1 Answer Key.
13.CBSE C-TET Sikkim 2017 Answer Key.32.CBSE C-TET Meghalaya 2017 Answer Key.
14.CTET Paper I Tamil Nadu Feb 2017 Answer Key.33.CTET Paper I Mizoram Feb 2017 Answer Key.
15.CBSE CTET Paper II Telangana Feb 2017 Answer Key.34.CBSE CTET Paper II Nagaland
16.CBSE CTET Tripura Answer Key 2017.35.CBSE CTET Orissa Answer Key 2017.
17.CTET 2017 Uttarakhand Paper 1 Answer Key.36.CTET 2017 Puducherry Paper 1 Answer Key.
18.CBSE C-TET Uttar Pradesh 2017 Answer Key.37.CBSE C-TET Dubai 2017 Answer Key.
19.CTET Paper I West Bengal Feb 2017 Answer Key.38.CTET Paper I Riyadh Feb 2017 Answer Key.

CBSE Subject Wise Cutoff Marks 2017

After Release of CTET Answer Key 2017 now everyone is waiting online to check CBSE CTET Paper Key 2017 updates. this post will help you find link and check Tentative date of CTET 2017 Feb Answer Key. well Before we go any further everyone must not to download CBSE CTET 2017 Cut off Marks released by Central board of secondary education on cbse.nic.in. So now first of all check CBSE TET Merit List 2016 then we will give details any further.

PartSubjectQuestions
Part IChild Development and Pedagogy.Ques. 1 to Ques. 30
Part IIMathematics.Ques. 31 to Ques. 60
Part IIIEnvironmental Studies.Ques. 61 to Ques. 90
Part IVLanguage I (English Or Hindi).Ques. 91 to Ques. 120
Part VLanguage II (English Or Hindi).Ques. 121 to Ques. 150

CTET Paper II 2017 Ans Key For Child Development and Pedagogy, Math, English, Hindi, EVS

CBSE CTET Answer Key 2017 For Child Development and Pedagogy
Qs NumberSet IISet JJ
Q No. 13/C1/C
Q No. 21/A2/B
Q No. 32/B4/D
Q No. 44/D4/D
Q No. 53/C4/D
Q No. 61/A2/B
Q No. 74/D3/D
Q No. 81/A1/A
Q No. 94/D4/D
Q No. 102/B2/B
Q No. 111/A1/A
Q No. 121/A2/B
Q No. 132/B1/A
Q No. 143/C3/C
Q No. 152/B2/B
Q No. 164/D2/B
Q No. 171/A3/C
Q No. 182/B4/D
Q No. 192/B3/C
Q No. 202/B1/A
Q No. 214/D2/B
Q No. 223/C3/C
Q No. 232/B3/C
Q No. 244/D3/C
Q No. 251/A1/A
Q No. 263/C4/D
Q No. 274/D3/C
Q No. 281/A1/A
Q No. 293/C2/B
Q No. 303/C4/D
CTET Feb 2017 Paper 1 Code 1 Ans Sheet
QuestionAnswerQuestionAnswer
1C16D
2A17A
3B18B
4D19B
5C20B
6A21D
7D22C
8A23B
9D24D
10B25A
11A26C
12A27D
13B28A
14C29C
15B30C

CTET 2017 Paper II Mathematics and Science Answer Key

QuestionAnswerQuestionAnswer
31A/B61A
32C62C
33A63A/C
34B64A/C
35 D65A
36C66A
37B67D
38D68B
39B69D
40D70A
41A71A
42A72A
43C73D
44B74B
45D75B
46C76D
47C77C
48D78C
49D79D
50D80C
51D81B
52A82B
53C83C
54D84C
55A85B
56D86B
57D87A/C
58 C88B
59A89C
60D90D

CTET Paper 2 2017 Language II English Answer Key

QuestionAnswerQuestionAnswer
1212/3 (B/C)1221(A)
123 1(A)1241(A)
125 3(C)1263(C)
1272(B)1283(C)
1294(D)1301 (A)
1311(A)132 2(B)
1331/4(A/D)1342(B)
1351 (A)1363(C)
137 4(D)138 3(C)
1394(D)140 3(C)
1411(A)1422(B)
1432(B)1441(A)
1453(C)1464(D)
1472(B)1484(D)
1493(C)1501(A)

CTET Paper 2 2017 Language I Hindi Answer Key

QuestionAnswerQuestionAnswer
91C/392D/4
93D/494C/3
95C/396D/4
97C/398A/1
99B/2100B/2
101A/1102D/4
103B/2104B/2
105B/2106D/4
107B/3108C/3
109D/4110B/2
111D/4112C/3
113C/3114B/2
115D/4116B/2
117C/3118C/3
119A/1120A/1

CTET 2017 Language II Hindi Answer Key

QuestionAnswerQuestionAnswer
121C-3122D-4
123D-4124B-2
125A-1126D-4
127A-1128A-1
129D-4130B-2
131B-2132C-3
133D-4134C-3
135A-1136A-1
137D-4138D-4
139D-4140C-3
141A-1142D-4
143C-3144C-3
145C-3146A-1
147C-3148C-3
149A-1150C-3

Official website: cbse.nic.in

{ 3 comments… add one }
  • lalita arun chaudhari 2016-09-29, 8:05 am

    i want ctet. 18saptemberpaper 1 2016paper 1 Code ee ans key

  • paramjeet kaur 2016-09-26, 3:26 pm

    sir,please display paper no-ii, test booklet code-LL in my email id.

  • yogesh 2016-09-25, 6:19 pm

    sir plz update paper 2 set kk answer key on my mail id

Leave a Comment

Open

Close
error: