Join Our Whatsapp Group For Discussion | TAKE FREE MOCK TESTS

≡ Menu




TODAY’s UPDATES
BA Result 2019 || KVS RESULT 2019 || SSC | BANKING | POLICE | RAILWAYS MOCK TESTS ||
BA 1st Year Result 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download PDF)
BSC 1st Year Result 2019 (All Universities)BSC 2nd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)BSC 3rd Year Result 2019 (Download Now)
BCOM 1st Year Result 2019(All Universities Updated)BCOM 2nd Year Result 2019 (Updated Complete University)BCOM 3rd Year Result 2019(Released – All Uni’s)
Avadh University Result 2019 (PDF Download)Uniraj Result 2019 (Download)VBSPU Result 2019 (Complete Listing)
BA 1st Year Time Table 2019 (PDF All Universities)BA 2nd Year Time Table 2019 (Download All Universities)BA 3rd Year Time Table 2019 (Download PDF)
BA 1st Year Admit Card 2019 Download (All Universities)BA 2nd Year Admit Card 2019 (Download Now)BA 3rd Year Admit Card 2019 (Download Now)




CA IPCC PASS PERCENTAGE Nov 2018 & PREVIOUS ANALYSIS

CA IPCC PASS PERCENTAGE Nov 2018 & previous years analysis. Chartered accountants ipcc Results has been announced by ICAI on 17 January 2018. C.A. Inter passing %age can be viewed and checked at caresults.nic.in. Kindly Check Toppers, Rank Holders, Marksheets and Everything Else. Chartered Accountancy Intermediate Examinations, CA IPCC Nov 2018 Pass Percentage Will be Given Below. Check CA IPCC Result Nov 2018 on Examsleague only.

Latest Update on 17 Jan 2018 about CA IPCC Result November 2018: CA IPCC Result Nov 2018 release today on date 17 January 2018 online at official web portal. All the students can check CA Nov Exam result 2018-18 online through official URL for which direct links is mentioned below on this page. Stay tuned with all latest updates about CA IPCC November 2018 Exam result Today News Latest Updates

CA IPCC Pass Percentage Nov 2018

GroupNo. of Candidates appearedNo. of Candidates PassedPass Percentage
Both Groups47766 aspirants.15543 aspirants.32.53%
Group I69653 aspirants.13424 aspirants.19.27%
Group II62123 aspirants.18701 aspirants.30.10%
CA IPCC PASS PERCENTAGE Nov 2018 EXAMS
S.NoCandidates Applied (Groups)No. of Aspirants AppearedNo. of  Candidates PassedPassing Percentage 
0.CA IPCC Nov 2018 Pass Percentage (Both Groups).N.A.Available Soon.Updating.
I.Group – 1 Only.6567260289.18 %
II.Group – 2 Only.5674240047.06 %
III.Both Groups.N.A
A.Passed Group 1.47979827917.26 %
B.Passed Group 2.460.10 %
C.Passed Both Group.22954.78 %

Chartered accountancy inter examination took place in the month of Nov 2018 for total number of 7 subjects. all subjects includes accounts, law, cost accounting and financial management, auditing and assurance, itsm and taxation. there are total 2 parts of taxation first is direct tax and second one is indirect tax. Direct tax has income tax in it including its 5 heads. indirect tax comprises of value added tax, service tax, import and export tax etc.

icon_02CA IPCC Rank Holders Nov

 2018 (Updated)

icon_02CA IPCC Rank 1, 2, 3 Mark sheets Nov 2018 (Updated)

therefore all those who appeared in c.a inter exams must be waiting for ca ipcc pass percentage Nov 2018 to release.well as icai has released official notification stating results shall declared on 01 August 2018 near about 4 p.m. we request all the candidates to check ca ipc passing percentage on that day only. previous data analysis has been provided. below. this can be check by scrolling down below.

IPCC Rank Holders Nov 2018 (Updated)

C.A. IPCC Rank 1, 2, 3 Mark sheets Nov 2018 (Updated)

C.A IPCC November 2018 PASS PERCENTAGE

CA IPCC Passing Percentage Nov 2018
GroupsNo. of candidates appearedno. of candidates passedpass Percentage
Both Groups50892 Aspirants.2108 Students.4.14%
Group -1119449 Aspirants.15197 Students.12.72%
Group – 2107145 Aspirants.11450 Students.10.69%

Visual display of chartered accountancy inter examinations passing percentage analysis of Nov 2018 exams. Well as we all know there were around 50 thousand candidates appeared in both the groups. that means candidates who have appeared for all 7 papers in Nov 2018. in Group first near about 1.2 lac and group second 1.1 lac students were appeared. but passing %age was very less. we are not hoping this results from May 2018. as ca final and cpt results were quite up to the mark. therefore we wish this inter results must get along.

ca ipcc pass percentage

CA I.P.C.C PASS PERCENTAGE November 2018 & PREVIOUS ANALYSIS

ICAI has announced the CA IPCC Result of Nov 2018 Exams on 01st July 2018 on www.caresults.nic.in. The Students who are not satisfied with the Marks alloted to them can apply for Verification of CA IPCC Marks as well as opt for Disclosure of Answer Sheets.

After clearing IPCC, a CA Students is required to apply for CA Final Registration and also pursue 3 years of Articleship.

CA IPCC Pass Percentage Nov 2018 as declared by ICAI.

CA IPCC Pass Percentage November 2018 as declared by ICAI is shared below:-

GroupNo. of Candidates appearedNo. of Candidates PassedPass Percentage
Both Groups.58188. 4927. 8.47%
Group I. 129886.17697. 13.63%
Group II. 114655.15816. 13.79%

CA IPC Pass Percentage May 2018

Details of IPCC Pass Percentage Nov 2014 are shared below:

GroupNo. of Candidates appearedNo. of Candidates PassedPass Percentage
Both Groups.47795.2963.6.20%
Group I.123488.17603.14.25%
Group II.104435.15982.15.30%

CA IPCC Nov 2014 All India Rank 1 is Adarsh Chamaria (Kolkatta). Shubham A. Kothari (Chennai) and Vaibhav Garg (Panipat) are Rank 2 and Rank 3 respectively. 50 Ranks on an all-india basis are awarded by ICAI at the CA IPCC Level. The marks of Top 3 Rank Holders are shared below

ParticularsRank 1Rank 2Rank 3
Name.Adarsh Chamari.Shubham A. Kothari.Vaibhav Garg.
Roll No.406391.326928.442822.
Marks.558.550.547.
Percentage.79.71%78.57%78.14%
City.Kolkata.Chennai.Panipat.

CA IPCC Pass Percentage November 2010

Group nameTotal Candidates appearedTotal Candidates PassedPassing Percentage
CA Inter – Both Groups. 31547 Aspirants.5688 Aspirants.18.03%
CA Inter – Group I. 82005 Aspirants.17863 Aspirants.21.78%
CA Inter – Group II. 39567 Aspirants.12220 Aspirants.30.88%

CA IPCC Pass Percentage May 2010

Name of GroupCandidates appearedCandidates PassedPass %Age
C.A IPC Both Groups. 20135 Aspirants.2473 Aspirants.12.28%
C.A IPC Group I. 52923 Aspirants.8730 Aspirants.16.49%
C.A IPC Group II. 22416 Aspirants.3804 Aspirants.16.97%

CA IPCC Pass Percentage Complete for 10 years

CA IPCC Past 10 Years Passing Percentages
AttemptBoth GroupsGroup IGroup II
CA IPCC Nov 2018.Updating…Soon Update.Updating…
CA IPCC May 2018.Updating…Soon Update.Updating…
CA IPCC Nov 2018.Updating…Soon Update.Updating…
CA IPCC May 2018.4.78%9.18%7.06%
CA IPCC Nov 2018.4.4%12.79%10.69%
CA IPCC May 2018.8% Approx.13%13% approx
CA IPCC Nov 2014.6.20%14.30%15.20%
CA Inter May-14.9.49%16.41%13.85%
CA Inter Nov 2013.8.12%19.09%17.88%
CA Inter May 2013.11.73%19.44%14.83%
CA Inter Nov 2012.11.15%25.14%21.13%
CA Inter May 2012.19.30%30.30%26.58%
CA Inter Nov 2011.17.18%35.64%29.19%
CA Inter May 2011.20.63%32.55%28.89%

More Details about IPCC Pass Percentage Nov 2018 and IPCC Result Nov 2018 would be updated soon on this same page.

ICAI has also released the Exam Forms for IPCC Nov 2018 Attempt and the last date for submitting the Exam Form is 24th Feb 2018. The IPCC Exams for Nov 2018 Attempt would be starting from 3rd Nov and ending on 16th Nov (Recommended Read: CA Exam Date Sheet).

{ 1 comment… add one }
  • Dinesh 2017-01-31, 10:39 am

    Updates

Leave a Comment

Open

Close
error: