≡ Menu




Kerala Post Office Result 2018 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

DOP Kerala Post Office Result 2018 Available For Postman/ Mail Guard examination. Kerala Postal Circle Results and Cut off available for Dop Kerala at keralapost.gov.in on exams league. 

Announcing Soon Kerala Postman Result 2017 On this Web Page (Kindly Bookmark)

Kerala Postal Circle Results 2018

The Department of Post Conducting postman and mail guard examination in many states every week. well this time Kerala postal circle Result took post office examination which had included posts such as postman / mail guard. now examination successfully took place in the Kerala and its various districts on 7th of May 2017. as we have heard already more than 30,000 candidates applied before the last date and appeared in Kerala postal circle exam Cut off 2018 on dates provided above. Usually it takes around 2 to 4 months to announce Kerala Post Office Result 2018. but this time it has changed, because this recruitment was released in the year 2014. it was delayed due to many casualties.

Kerala Post Office Result 2017 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

Kerala Postal Circle Result 2017 Postman/ Mail Guard Results Postal Circle Cut off @ keralapost.gov.in

Postman Results 2017 Date: Check Here
Post Office Result 2017 Info: Check Here
MailGuard Results 2017 Updates: Check Here


new4aKerala Postman & Mail Guard Cutoff Marks 2017
 (Available here)

therefore it might take time to release Kerala Postman Result 2017. we request candidates to follow up steps to download DOP Kerala Post office Postman Result 2017. as we know there is no official website of Kerala postal Circle Results so we have to find only Kerala Mail Guard Results on examsleague.co.in. mainly Kerala Postman Merit list will be announced on www.indiapost.gov.in. There is no notification regarding Kerala post Office Cut off marks 2017 is announced. so candidates must wait till it is officially released here.

Kerala Post Office Result 2018

The Most Famous Department of Recruitment in New Kerala is Dept.of post which released notification to fill up thousands of vacancies of Postman and mailguard in the year 2014. previously examination held in 2014 itself. due to leak in that paper examination was cancelled. so after 2 long years organisation started filling up online forms again and took paper on 4 different dates because of high number of applications were received. Now after so long paper successfully held and people are crawling the internet to check Kerala Post office Result 2018. please there is a complete process to download Kerala Post Office Postman Result card 2017. so kindly follow up the given procedure to know correct Kerala Mail guard Result 2018.

DOP Kerala Postal Circle 2017 Result

  • Exam Organisation Name: Kerala Postal Department  (DOP Kerala).
  • Name Of the Examination: Postman and Mail guard examination.
  • Type of the Examination: written competitive paper in between the state itself.
  • Duration of Exam: 2 to 3 hours depending upon timings.
  • Classes Appeared in Examination: Graduates and above, more details given under eligibility and educational qualification required heading.
  • Dates of Exams: 7th May 2017.
  • Date of DOPKerala Result Announced: Not yet finalized.

Kerala Postman result 2017

Achieve the long term goal of financial self-sufficiency by generating surpluses from services (existing & new) outside our universal service obligation. Develop, implement and operate a system of standards with accountability for performance. DOP Kerala Result 2017 For Postman and Mail Guard Examination took place in the month of September Announcing soon only on indiapost.gov.in. Develop a salable and flexible technology infrastructure to support our operations. Be the preferred, trusted and reliable service partner for all customers. Ensure that India Post acquires all required people capabilities to deliver its chosen services portfolio. Be the interface between citizens and the government.

DOP Kerala Post Office Postman/ Mailguard Merit List 2017

postal careers released notification regarding the post of Kerala post office postman and mailguard 2nd stage examination. which was going to take place on 28th of March 2017. there is a notification released by the authorities that examination is been cancelled and will not take place now.

Kerala Post office Postman Results 2017

Well, As we all know Kerala Postman Result 2017 is going to release soon on this website but before we proceed any further let us explain you about paper which has been conducted in the state or nation’s capital. paper mainly include general knowledge, English, Maths, Reasoning, Gen Sci, Current events and some other basic subjects. well, First of all, main benefit of working in Kerala is getting exposure and working in style in the Capital of India. Available after examination going to take place DKerala Post office Postman Results 2017 is announcing soon. thousands of aspirants have query regarding checking of Kerala Post office result 2017. Written examination weather held on 10th & 11th Sep or on 7th May Kerala Postal Circle Results updates are given here.

Kerala Postal Circle Mail Guard Result 2017

DOP Kerala Mail Guard Examination took place completely on 7th May 2017. so candidates must check DKerala mail guard result 2017 available online on various portals. by the way Kerala Post Office Mail Guard Exam Result will be declared 1 month later examination took place. therefore please wait till online any updated news is provided.

S.No Test Type Subject Name
1. Multiple Choice Questions Based Reasoning & Mental Ability
2. Mathematics
3. General Knowledge & Everyday Science
4. Reasoning ability
5. English
SECTION SUBJECTS  QUESTIONS MARKS
Part A General Knowledge 25 Ques. 25 Marks.
Part B English 25 Ques. 25 Marks.
Part C (First) Mathematics 25 Ques. 25 Marks.
Part C (Second) Regional Language 25 Ques. 25 Marks.

Kerala Post office Cut off Marks 2017

Firstly let us start with Kerala examinations, it is very difficult for candidates to reach in different part of state on time. as if a candidate who gets late wouldn’t be allowed to sit in exam hall. so,we must appreciate each and every student whose who attempted question papers in the examination hall. Kerala Post office Postman Cut off Marks 2017 is declaring soon officially. but tentative list of Kerala post office cut off 2017 is also given at the bottom too.

newKerala Postman Results Date: Check Here
newDOP Kerala Post Office Result Info: Check Here
newKerala MailGuard Results Updates: Check Here

only aspirants who were carrying their respective admit cards with identity proof such as Aadhar card, Voter ID etc were allowed to sit and attempt the paper on exam day. therefore all such centers which were booked during examination on Saturday and Sundays were highly crowded. as candidates from different states from northern India mainly applied for this paper.

Kerala Postman Cut off 2017

Postal Division

Telephone

Thiruvananthapuram North. 0471-2470141.
Thiruvananthapuram South. 0471-2573817.
Kollam. 0474-2742677.
Pathanamthitta. 0468-2222480.
Tiruvalla. 0469-2602592.
Mavelikkara. 0479-2302589.
Changanacherry. 0481-2421820.
Idukki. 0486-2222282.
Alappuzha. 0477-2251229.
Kottayam. 0481-2581680.
Lakshadweep. 04896-262071.
Ernakulam. 0484-2355652.
Aluva. 0484-2624412.
Irinjalakuda. 0480-2821626.
Thrissur. 0487-2420350.
Palakkad. 0491-2546315.
Ottapalam. 0466-2244215.
Tirur. 0494-2422570.
Manjeri. 0483-2766320.
Kozhikode. 0495-2323090.
Vadakara. 0496-2522732.
Thalassery. 0490-2341355.
Kasaragode. 04994-230746.
Kannur. 0497-2701425.

Official Website: keralapost.gov.in

The Chief Postmaster General
Kerala Circle
Thiruvananthapuram 695033
Phone :0471-2308060 Fax: 04712306500
email:[email protected]

{ 231 comments… add one }
  • Harinarayana varmma 2018-01-02, 11:17 am

    Case nadakku anu, ath theeran two year enkilum avumnu case aneswhikana police parnju.postman whatsp groupil police no und,doubt ullaverk vilich chodikm,, pettannu result varanmnkil ellarum kude head post ofc strike nadathanam otherwise chiefministr poi kand karym paraynm. Kanda hariyanakark vendi age over akuna ith pradeeshich orupa per undennu. Alochich decide cheyyuka, ningalude oru decision avum nale ningalud future allenkil arkelum help avum..best wishes..

    • Sooraj A R 2018-01-11, 10:08 am

      Please add me to the whatsapp group. My number 9746381823

    • navas 2018-01-14, 3:19 pm

      pls add me into this whatsapp group 7034515946

    • Jijinraj p 2018-01-14, 7:19 pm

      Pls add me to the group
      9895579546

    • azhart 2018-01-16, 12:19 pm

      Plzz add me
      9946464812

      • Kumar K 2018-01-17, 5:42 am

        pls add me. My phone number is 8891134269

      • Kumar K 2018-01-23, 12:07 am

        pls add me 8891134269

      • Meera 2018-02-07, 9:26 pm

        Pls add me What’sapp 8281245369

    • subeesh 2018-01-20, 12:10 pm

      Can you add me in postman whatsapp group. we will discuss and act for the sake of our future. my number is +965 96092598. Thank you, subeesh Cheriyandy.

    • Soorya 2018-01-25, 5:02 pm

      Pls add me to the postman watsapp GRP 9745302647

      • Ajay 2018-01-26, 12:08 pm

        Plz add me to the postman whatsapp group
        9995748898

    • vishnu kumar pp 2018-02-01, 11:22 pm

      please add me to this whatsap group my no is 9946133561

    • Akhil george 2018-02-05, 11:18 am

      Please add me to the whatsapp group 9656128950 this is my number.

    • Kishor Kumar K 2018-02-09, 12:22 am

      Pls add me 8891134269

    • Vidhya 2018-02-11, 8:29 pm

      Pls add me to the postman WhatsApp group.. 7293105443

    • Prem 2018-02-20, 3:11 pm

      Plz add me to the Whatsapp Grp- 9961148372

  • azhart 2017-12-27, 10:45 pm

    Ee sitil ente number kandu oru hariyaanakaaran innu vilichu result vanno ennu annyeshichu…
    Ivanodoke entha parayande… nammude baavi koodi kalayaanaaayit ividethanne vannu copy adikanam ivanmaaark…..
    Result vannaaal… Hariyaanakaaar joliku kerunnathu kaanendi varum….

    • Manu 2017-12-28, 8:23 pm

      Hariyanakkare ozhivakki result idu nu avanod parnj koduthudarnno , avane okke angne enkilm poi kitate

  • jasy 2017-12-27, 5:06 pm

    Angane ee varsham kazhinju, result vannilla…. pradheeksha okey verudhe aayi

  • Praveen Ram 2017-12-23, 4:29 pm

    എല്ലാരോടും കൂടി ഒരു കാര്യം പറയാം. ഈ result പ്രതീക്ഷിച്ചു ഇനി ആരും ഇരിക്കണ്ട. വേറെ വല്ല എക്സമിനു prepare ചെയ്യാൻ നോക്ക്. എക്സാം ക്യാൻസൽ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടാവും.
    So everyone disperse. Goodluck

    • azhart 2017-12-25, 3:13 pm

      Ithenth paripaadiyaaan…. aaaa hariyaanakaare ozhivaaakki keralakaaarude list maathram ittaaal pore….
      Result onnum varilla…. sure aaan….
      enna pinne re-exam engilum nadathikoode…
      headpostofficil vilichu maduthu… avar phone edukkunnupolum illa… mammal exam ezhuthiyavar sasi…

  • Divya 2017-12-10, 8:08 pm

    When will result publish?

  • Divya 2017-12-10, 8:00 pm

    I have 59 MARKS. I am an obc candidate. Is there any possibility for the selection?

    • Prasanth T N 2018-03-12, 5:13 pm

      No

  • sanu 2017-12-06, 11:46 am

    2017 ippol teerum. ee year appol result prateekshikanda allle?? 2018 il engilum varumo aavo…

  • sumod 2017-12-04, 10:18 pm

    what about result?????? why this long waiting???

  • Praveen Ram 2017-12-01, 11:28 am

    TN cancel cheythu.

    • uday kumar 2017-12-06, 8:01 pm

      Dear Praveen,

      You want to say that the same can be happened in Kerala also?

      Rgds

      Udayakumar

  • Theja 2017-11-27, 12:47 pm

    Is official key published for the post of postman Kerala circle?Otherwise, I request you to give me a right answer key for the same.

  • jasy 2017-11-25, 11:30 pm

    results ne pati any updates???

  • jasy 2017-11-19, 8:24 pm

    endhenkilum updates undo exam resultine Patti. ….

  • Suresh Kumar R 2017-11-18, 3:33 pm

    I am an ex servicemen and I attended the postman exam on mavelikara postal circle. I intend to the result and cut off ex ser

  • jasy 2017-11-17, 8:07 pm

    result vararayo? epazha publish cheyyunne? ?

  • Anto 2017-11-17, 11:09 am

    Kerala postal circle recruitment office phone number : 04712560758

    • Anto 2017-11-17, 11:10 am

      Please enquire at this number.

    • jasy 2017-11-28, 4:23 pm

      I just called that nmbr,avaru paranju
      Case nadannondirikuva…. adu kazhinjite result publish cheyyullu,valuation okay almost complete aanu

  • Soorya 2017-11-17, 10:02 am

    Hi guys,
    Hope everyone doing gud .Njhn inn ravile kannur official vilichirunnu resultine kurich anewshichikan avar paranjhth avrkk onnum areela ennan avrkk oru intimation kitteetilla polum.Eniku satyam parnjhal maduthu ith enthoru kashtamànn …namml candidatesinte manasikavastha ivarkk endha mansilakakath…..ezhuthiya oru psc examinteyum result vannitilla jeevitham thanne maduthu.

    • uday kumar 2017-11-20, 7:31 pm

      Dear Soorya,
      Don’t be desperate. Everything will end in a good way. My request that somebody from Trivandrum may approach with RTI application to know about the recent status of examination. That will, of course, will speed up the process if it is delayed some internal or external forces… Be an aspirant I would further request you to appear all the SSC examination with a good preparation and you will get through definitely… SSCCHSL notification is out and last date is Dec 17.

      Best regards

      Udayakumar

      • vishnu 2017-12-30, 6:19 pm

        when will Reult publish???
        admission ticket mis ayi poyi
        angane number kittum

    • Sethu Raveendran 2017-11-23, 8:15 am

      Dear,
      Don’t get upset.Continue with your efforts,may be God thinks you are the best & you require the best.There may be some official formalities and require some time to settle regarding this exam.So let it be.me just attended 67 th competitive exam and still jobless but efforts are continuing with same vigor.Smile and enjoy life.

    • Akhil 2017-12-12, 2:31 pm

      Ellavarem avastha ith thanneyanalle
      Central government exam ayathkond kurach speedil karyangal nadakunu vijarichu evide Nammadokke best timea athakum

  • uday kumar 2017-11-15, 7:18 pm

    Dear Aspirants,

    Someone from Trivandrum may please approach the Post Master Generals Office with RTI application, so that you may get the present status of the process of selection of Postman.

    Thanks n Rgds

    Udayakumar

  • Anto 2017-11-14, 12:40 pm

    റിസൾട്ട് ഇതുവെരയും വരാറായില്ലേ?

  • Prem Chopra 2017-11-14, 11:45 am

    Naukri kab milega sab. I am from Haryana. I got good marks. Pls appoint me as soon as possible.

    • uday kumar 2017-11-29, 7:35 pm

      Dear Prem

      You guys are really screwed up the aspirants of Kerala postal circle.

      God won’t leave just like that……………..!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Rgds
      Udayakumar

  • SHIJIMON 2017-11-12, 12:55 am

    Dear Sir
    I am an ex-serviceman from Allappuzha have got 48marks.Any chance to get in.?

    • Shiju 2017-11-27, 6:12 pm

      How much exam fee did you paid? 100 rs or 500 rs…was there any fee exemption for EXSM..

  • shyma s nair 2017-11-08, 7:55 pm

    postman result ennu varum?

    • Meera 2017-11-10, 4:43 pm

      Oct beril varum ennayirunnu eni enn varo …….

  • shiyadkp 2017-11-07, 12:12 am

    Result vannoo.

  • VISHAK 2017-11-06, 11:18 pm

    Sir,
    ST karke etraya cutoff varuka?..

  • vishakh 2017-11-04, 10:10 pm

    Sir,
    ST ..karke etraya cutoff varuka…?

  • Soorya 2017-11-03, 11:33 am

    Ee varsham thane result publish cheyum re exam nadathanulla chance kuravan ennan ariyan kazhinjhth…casinte vidhi varunathine depend cheyum enum authorities ariyichu but mostly problem onnum undavilla ennnnan ariyan kazhinjhth…let’s hope for the Best

    • uday kumar 2017-11-03, 6:21 pm

      Dear Soorya,

      Did you get the above information from reliable sources?

      Rgds

      Udayakumar

      • Soorya 2017-11-04, 7:16 am

        Dear Udayakumar,
        Njhn tvm officeil vilichirunnu xmnte status enthan enn ariyam avide ulla staff aan ee marupadi thannath

        • rahul.m 2017-11-04, 12:16 pm

          if there is a case who are the both parties ?

        • uday kumar 2017-11-04, 4:10 pm

          Noted with thanks

    • shyma s nair 2017-11-06, 9:50 am

      enikku 77 mark kittum. any chance for the appointment of postman?

    • Meera 2017-11-08, 12:02 pm

      Da Result ennu varum ee month varum

      • Soorya 2017-11-08, 1:59 pm

        Hi meera
        Meera enthan udheshichth manasilayilla

        • Meera 2017-11-09, 2:33 pm

          2017 il Result varumo e month engilum

    • azhar thaikkottil 2017-11-08, 12:33 pm

      Machu Case enna onnu theeerumanamaavuka….

  • Babulal Bahuguna 2017-11-01, 5:51 pm

    Kab naukri milega sab ? I made Kerla postman uniform. Nan malayalam padechu. he he . setta . sechi . ennanu njan jolikku kayari tharendathe?

  • uday kumar 2017-10-30, 7:02 pm

    Dear Aspirants

    Somebody from Trivandrum may approach Chief Postmaster General and confirm the status, please

    Rgds
    Udayakumar

  • Anil 2017-10-30, 12:31 pm

    I am an Exserviceman and attended the exam in Ernakulam Dist. I got 53 marks. Any chance?

    • vishnu prasad 2017-10-30, 12:39 pm

      Exserviceman ayathukondane marupadi tharan minakadunnathe.Cut off seperate ella.pakaram ningalku mathram ayi vacsikal matti vachitunde.Athayathe Exserviceman mar thammil anu malsaram varu.Notificationil vyakthamayi ellam paranjitundalo.Eduthe noku sir
      Jai Hind

  • Akhila manoj 2017-10-30, 11:18 am

    Sir,
    I’m obc candidate. I have 69marks in Kerala postman exam. Is there any chance.? I choose Thiruvalla

  • Anil 2017-10-27, 7:52 am

    Am an exserviceman and attended the exam in Ernakulam Dist. Is there any separate cut off mark for exserviceman category for Postman?

    • uday kumar 2017-10-31, 6:25 pm

      Gentleman

      The vacancies in the notification clearly mentioned with no of posts for ESM. If any other ESM also in competition with you, then the cut off will be according to their score also. If you think that you are only the candidate in the ESM category, without any doubt, you will be selected for the post…. Hope you are clear.
      Best rgds
      Udayakumar

      • Anil 2017-11-03, 7:42 am

        Thanks, for your reply.

  • Anil 2017-10-27, 7:46 am

    Is, their any separate cut off for exserviceman candidate?

  • Joby 2017-10-24, 3:56 pm

    Any updates regarding the result

  • Meera 2017-10-23, 8:12 pm

    Sir…….pls…… Result date parajudeyyy

  • Nidhun 2017-10-18, 8:01 am

    E masam engilum result varo?
    Candidates nte whatsap group ethelum undo

  • Meera 2017-10-17, 4:13 pm

    Result ennu varum sir njan ennum nokkarund October varillee. Sir pls reply

  • Pooja Prem 2017-10-16, 9:56 pm

    Iniyenkilum onnu result publish cheythoode

  • Vipin 2017-10-12, 3:26 pm

    56 marks
    Ex-man kannur
    Any chance???

    • uday kumar 2017-10-15, 8:58 pm

      May be a chnace…If there is no candidate on ESM category available, If available his score must below of you guy.

      Thanks n rgds
      Udayakumar

    • Sujitha 2017-10-17, 7:06 pm

      You can try in CHSL or CGL, definitely you can achieve it, don’t waste your EXSM category for postman. If you avail it once you may not able to apply in EXSM category for any other job. Anyway chances are there for this post.best of luck. Sujitha MNS SSC.

      • uday kumar 2017-12-05, 8:12 pm

        The above rule is changed. an ESM can use his reservation until he exhaust his reservation and age. He has to give undertaking before get into a new job that her has applied for the other posts and will leave if he selected to that post. Hope its clear

        Rgds
        Udayakumar

  • Ansha 2017-10-10, 10:07 pm

    When will publish reslt?any update please reply

  • vishnu 2017-09-23, 2:40 pm

    examnu copy adchu pidicha a haryanakkarantem friendsntem thanthamare e avasarathil smarichu kollunnu……

  • Abdulla 2017-09-22, 3:20 pm

    Ennu varum result…
    Xm kazhinittu 4 months kazhinirikunnu..
    Malayalisine mathraakku eduthaal problem solve aville. ..

  • Soorya 2017-09-19, 8:07 pm

    I have got 82 marks obc any chances

    • UDAY 2017-09-30, 1:19 pm

      WHY NOT? YOU WILL GET THE JOB

  • Shamila.k 2017-09-09, 1:59 am

    I got 37 marks obc muslim

    • Tintu 2017-09-17, 1:25 pm

      Ayyo, Pora tto molu…Better luck next time….

  • Manu 2017-09-08, 3:54 pm

    എക്സാം ക്യാൻസൽ ചെയ്ത് റീ നടത്തുന്നതു തന്നെയാ നല്ലത്… അല്ലെങ്കിൽ കണ്ട ഹരിയാനക്കരു ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്നതു കണേണ്ടി വരും എക്സാമിനു 22 ഹരിയാനക്കാർക്കാണ് 100ൽ 100 മാർക്ക് …

    • vishnu 2017-09-12, 1:54 pm

      Athengine arinju….22 perk full mark undennu

      • kabani 2017-09-16, 2:39 am

        Ouijo board vazhi avum…. Alla pinne… manu oronnu thatti vidunnathavum

        • VISHNU 2017-09-20, 12:05 pm

          athe,…

    • Sanjay 2017-10-03, 1:30 pm

      DA MANU HARYANA THENDI , DA NEEYUM NITE KUTU 21NUM JOLI KITTUM ENNU VICHARIKANDA ..

  • മണ്ടൻ മോഡി മാക്രി pinu 2017-08-29, 10:09 am

    തേങ്ങ പൊട്ടിക്ക്‌ സ്വാമി എന്നു പറഞ്ഞത് പോലെ ആയി റിസൾട്ട്‌..ഒന്നുകിൽ റിസൾട്ട്‌ പബ്ലിഷ് ചെയ്യുക അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ക്യാൻസൽ ചെയ്യുക

  • Vishnu 2017-08-24, 3:33 pm

    Is there any one who applied for RMS mailguard…what’s the expected cut off?

    • sujith 2017-08-27, 5:55 pm

      which region did u apply for maleguard?? and your mark expect ed

      • VISHNU 2017-08-30, 3:45 pm

        RMS CT…which one u applied?

        • Sujith 2017-09-09, 7:34 am

          TVM

          • ss postrmsvtvm 2017-09-13, 12:11 pm

            how much mark you both scored

            • Ravi 2017-09-14, 8:26 am

              If u & sujith are applied for rms ? Which region and how much mark u expected?

            • Sujith 2017-09-14, 9:18 am

              72 and how much you scored? R u apply for TVM RMS

              • ragi 2017-09-17, 8:40 pm

                who were applied RMS guard from obc catogry,
                what is the cutoff,
                sujith are you general or obc ?

                • Sujith 2017-09-23, 7:02 am

                  Obc r u apply for RMS tvm ? And your expected mark ? If u r a obc candidate?

                  • ragi 2017-09-27, 9:16 am

                    am also obc.
                    i think i got 70.
                    how many vacancies r availble in obc and general ?
                    my friend in genrl categry aplied mailgard who scored 65 tvm section.

                    • sujith 2017-10-03, 4:50 pm

                      there is totally 5 vacancy in tvm RMS 2 for obc 2 for general 1 for St .if u know any other people apply for RMS in tvm and their marks. and the vacancy may increase

  • vishnu 2017-08-22, 4:53 pm

    Sir I have got 65 marks iam obc any chance ? Ena result publish date?
    Atho exam cancel cheytho?

  • James speak 2017-08-13, 10:17 pm

    Hi.
    Result is expected to publish in the month oct just after the CBI enquiry close and based on final court order.
    This time the rank list may valid for more than several times years like PSC.40% marks is the qualifying score for gen.

    All the best.

    • manju 2017-08-15, 4:01 pm

      Dear james speak

      Plz from where you know about cbi case and about result

    • uday kumar 2017-10-11, 7:23 pm

      Dear Sir,
      Your words are the ray of hope. Can you just update the progress if you are true to the above posted information. Let every console themselves for the good news to come..
      Thanks n best regards
      Udayakumar
      Irinjalakuda

    • uday kumar 2017-10-21, 7:35 pm

      Dear Sir,

      Can we hope for the result?

      Thanks n Best rgds

      Udayakumar

  • rahul 2017-08-12, 8:26 am

    sir ,pls reply the result publishingdate

  • Praveen R 2017-08-10, 7:40 pm

    Exam cancel cheythu enna kettath. Retest nadathan saadyatha und bcoz vacancies fill cheyyande

    • Pooja Prem 2017-08-11, 8:04 pm

      Result cancel cheytho? Engane arinju

      • Praveen R 2017-08-11, 8:30 pm

        News report und. Retest ne kurich paranjitilla. but result varendathalle ennitum vannillalo. so probably they may try to conduct another test soon or later making questions much more difficult. what do you think?

        • Pooja Prem 2017-08-12, 9:25 pm

          But news ayi onnum kandillalo so cancel cheythilla ennanu thonunnath

    • azhar 2017-08-11, 10:26 pm

      Da engane arinju???
      plzzz contact me
      watsapp- 9946464812

  • Ansha 2017-08-08, 8:45 pm

    i have 70 mark. OBC muslim. Is there any chance?

  • Raros Sain 2017-08-08, 4:31 pm

    Omg

  • Pooja Prem 2017-08-06, 6:12 pm

    Ini ennanu result varuka

    • azhar 2017-08-07, 5:07 pm

      Result onnun varoola…
      exam cancell cheyyum

  • ajith 2017-08-04, 3:43 pm

    Case jayichal result publish cheyyum.thottal ‘re exam nadathum.

  • Hareesh 2017-07-29, 6:46 pm

    Question paper leak aayi enna vartha ethu News paperilanu vannath? Vaayichavar undo? Atho whatzp fake newso?

  • Mahadevan 2017-07-29, 6:42 pm

    I got 65 marks. Sc, Ekm.

  • Arya chandran 2017-07-26, 10:14 pm

    I scored 85 marks in kerala circle postal exam. I am general category. Is there any chance to get the job??

    • san 2017-08-05, 7:56 pm

      ya is a good score

  • AJITH K C 2017-07-25, 7:24 pm

    sir
    I have 76 MARKS.I am a OBC candidate.I applied in irinjlakuda region.Is there any chance??/

  • vinitha n v 2017-07-24, 11:50 am

    when the result published

  • Arya 2017-07-23, 7:26 pm

    Sir
    I have 81 marks in Irinjalakuda circle. Iam a general candidate. Is there any chance?

  • meenu 2017-07-23, 9:15 am

    sir 74 marks gen cat …chance unto?

    • Sujith PK 2017-08-16, 12:04 pm

      Yes You have it..

  • ARATHI 2017-07-22, 4:03 pm

    Where is the result?????, are you making us fools again and again. You think we bookmark your site , idiots.

    • ARATHI 2017-07-28, 11:50 am

      NINGALDE SITE BOOK MARK CHEYYAN ITHREM CHEAP AAYA ORU VAZHIYE KANDOLLU ALLE

      • Manohar 2017-09-22, 3:47 pm

        Hi arathy mobile number ivide comment ayi idamo

  • Aryakrishna R 2017-07-21, 6:29 pm

    Sir, I have 71 marks in kerala postman exam .Iam a OBC candidate.is there any chance getting selection . Plz replay

  • azhar 2017-07-21, 4:33 pm

    ithonnum nokininnit karyamilla frndzzzz….

  • azhar 2017-07-21, 4:32 pm

    ithonnum nokininnit laryamilla frndzzzz….

  • Sabna 2017-07-21, 4:30 pm

    Frnds…….. any updates?

  • Sanitha 2017-07-21, 4:28 pm

    result ee month varumo???

  • ajith 2017-07-21, 1:25 pm

    i have just 57.Is there any chance for postman

  • vishnu uk 2017-07-19, 1:23 pm

    friends namakkum oru case koduthaalo? enna ivan maar vegam result publish cheytholum

  • PRINITHA 2017-07-17, 7:38 pm

    when the result will be published

  • RAHUL.M 2017-07-13, 10:22 am

    where can i get the official answer key?

  • Aryakrishna 2017-07-12, 5:26 pm

    Sir,
    I have 70 marks in postman exam.iam a OBC candidate .is there is any chance to getting selection.
    plzz replay

  • Sreeshma 2017-07-12, 10:59 am

    Sir,I have 50marks.is there any chance to getting selection

    • Belhin 2017-07-21, 6:02 pm

      I think no

      9789068488

      • മഞ്ജു 2017-08-05, 11:18 pm

        Phone നമ്പർ എന്തിനാ… അന്നേ വിളിക്കണോ… Hi.. Hi…അയ്യേ

  • Abdullah 2017-07-09, 8:42 pm

    When will the result publish…

  • Shahina 2017-07-09, 5:29 pm

    Result ennu varum…. ethraya cyt off marks for OBC candidates

  • shibu 2017-07-08, 5:14 pm

    oolanmaare 500 rupeem konde poyenna thonunne…

    • jithu 2017-08-29, 6:15 pm

      500 poyenna tonane bro

  • Nikhila 2017-07-06, 5:49 pm

    I have 82 Mrk in kerala postman. I am Obc candidate.. Is there any chance sir.. ?

    • Vishnu 2017-07-15, 12:33 pm

      Sure

  • Anas K 2017-07-06, 10:49 am

    Result Ennu varum???

  • Mini mol 2017-07-06, 10:47 am

    Hi frndzzz..
    Any updates???

  • Majeed 2017-07-06, 10:45 am

    ithenthelum nadakkuo???
    Result ee aduthengaanum varumo???
    exam cancel cheytho???

    • navas 2017-07-06, 9:04 pm

      i callf at postmaster general office and they told the valuation is over but a case is going on court so after that they will decide.do u have the post man exam whats aq group number

  • Navas 2017-07-05, 11:16 am

    There had whatsapp group for postman students writing exam.when i changem my phone,i lost it.so somebody can give me the whatsapp number.u can comment the number

  • ബാഹുബലി 2017-07-02, 1:08 pm

    എനിക്ക് 70 മാർക്ക് ഉണ്ട്. Sc ആണ് ജോലി കിട്ടാൻ സാധ്യത ഉണ്ടോ.

  • PAULSON 2017-07-01, 9:12 pm

    I have 70 marks (OBC)?Any chance for selection?

  • King James 2017-06-24, 9:45 am

    Sir, pls tell us the cut off for Gen cat pathanamthitta.
    Any hope for 65-70?

  • azhar 2017-06-23, 11:19 pm
  • Sagar 2017-06-23, 5:12 pm

    64 Marks SC ERNAKULAM. Any chance?

  • shilpa 2017-06-22, 11:20 pm

    Sir, I have 58 marks in kerala postman exam. I am OBC candidate. Is there any chance of getting selection. Please reply.

  • shilpa 2017-06-22, 11:19 pm

    Sir, I have 58 marks in kerala postman exam. I am OBC candidate. Is there any chance of getting selection. Please reply.

  • Aneem 2017-06-21, 7:13 am

    Postman/mailguard exam 2017 question paper chornnallo , newsil kandarnnu athu kondu pratheeksha venda friendzzz

  • Ajay 2017-06-19, 10:40 am

    Enne result publish chyum

  • Ajay 2017-06-19, 10:40 am

    Enne reault publish chyum

  • jolsna 2017-06-18, 8:59 pm

    80 pluskar othiri undo??? etra marks ullorkka chance?

    • vishnu 2017-06-20, 1:50 pm

      right now you are too inquisitive buddy. wts ur score?

      • jolsna 2017-08-21, 8:00 pm

        according to thozhilveedhi ans key, getting 81 . yep , inquisitive just bcoz i think i’m at the border.. 🙂

        • vishnu 2017-10-02, 9:53 am

          81 is good…you will be in..how many vacancies u have there?

  • Kerala 2017-06-15, 9:52 am

    The only way to find the expected cut off is go to ‘Pagalguy’ website and search for ‘postman/mail guard Kerala circle-2017’. Then cast your vote or tell them your mark so that you will know what is the mark range in Kerala.

  • ANZIYA 2017-06-14, 12:34 pm

    HOW U GETET ET THE RESULT

  • RAVINDRA KUMAR 2017-06-04, 12:36 pm

    Sr result kb tk aayega

    • Sethu Raveendran 2017-06-15, 6:53 pm

      Sir,
      I have a question for you,how can guys like you answer the malayalam grammer section??? or do you just leave that section????

      • azhar 2017-06-16, 6:07 pm

        Ath polichu

    • gopi 2017-06-17, 9:58 am

      agar tum hamara gaav me ake hindhi me raastha poocha tho marega sale….
      malayalikalku vendi swantham gopiyettan…….

    • jolsna 2017-06-18, 8:56 pm

      Your score? which state are u from? Haryana?

      • MK Singh 2017-11-05, 3:53 pm

        As per Indian Constitution we have the rights to work anywhere in India, I know malyalis are ahead in this matter, you can see Mallus everywhere. I am from Rajasthan, we know it’s very easy to win the competitive exams in Kerala as the malyalis very poor in mathematics, which is vital part of competitive exams. We have training classes in Rajasthan where we are getting extended support to trace various vacancies across the country. Postman is not a big job to worry, nowadays nobody writing address in Malayalam, so it’s easy for us to work in kerala. For your information, more than 500 aspirants appeared from my region in kerala post, most of them are educated SC and ST categories. It’s sure shot we will get the job and will work in kerala, nobody can stop us. Learning Malayalam is not a mammoth work. We will do it, and also help our friends and relatives to appear exams in kerala. Some comments are there from Mallus that they won’t allow us to work, let’s see, let’s the result come. Pinne enak kerala ishtamanu..bahut khubsurat jagah hai…See u.

        • uday kumar 2017-12-08, 9:46 pm

          Hello,
          You guys really rocks….
          Constitutional discussion not the one want to discuss here. How could you manage to attempt the questions in Malayalam language?.. If it is through malpractice, then all the below posts are the anger of that. We are not against nationalism or its integrity. We just oppose the wrongdoers or the blacksheeps who just grab the opportunities of those who sweat all the years to get into a Govt service.. Who bothers about the best in Maths or English? If you fit or deserve for the job, nobody can stop it. Moreover if somebody excels in subjects he must definitely try for the Civil services and be verbose at that platform not the the 10th class aspirants.
          I just replied only because of your extreme excitation…

          Rgds
          Udayakumar

          • MK SINGH 2017-12-09, 2:08 pm

            Dear Mr. Udaykumar,
            Hope you have attended many exams in kerala, in this exam we have appeared all the section with atmost care, and the Malayalam section we have done ” Thukka”…you know just answer anything in Malayalam..the catch is there is no negative marking, we just need to score 8 to 9 marks in malayalam. after answer key we came to know almost all are qualified…thanks for the exam officials who not include the negative marking…and you know how many post graduates are working as last grade servants in your state..waiting eagerly for final result…

        • Sethu Raveendran 2018-02-10, 6:39 pm

          Hello,
          First of all let me tell you that I respect the Constitution.The way you reacted was extremely arrogant and uncultured.You guys can work anywhere,no offence.Now regarding the competition,you definitely have not met the real hardcore “mallus”.You are telling that here we have no coaching classes??,only you have them??
          Now one thing,if you want real competition come out of that reservation and compete like real men.can you??( it’s not racial comment,pardon me told you i respect constitution)
          Last# Mallu is highly racial,that shows your culture.I know the befitting reply but not willing.
          God bless you.

      • Manish Singh 2017-11-09, 12:31 pm

        We are from Rajasthan, nobody can deny job to us, it was easy to attend Malayalam coz there was no negative marking…Hum kerala mein job karenge, dekhta hun koun rokhega…

  • Vilesh 2017-06-02, 5:50 pm

    I have 70 Mark…i am an SC candidate.. Is there any hope for selection…

  • ARUN 2017-06-01, 6:11 pm

    Sir, I have 63 mark in Kerala post man exam . I’m a Ex service men candidate. Is there any chance to get this job

    • Sujitha 2017-06-06, 4:58 pm

      It’s not suitable for an Ex serviceman who put up so many years in defence. Try SSC cgl or CHSL you will definitely get cleared. Once you avail your ex serviceman quota in Postman, you will be out from the exsm reservation…so think twice before avail this. I am saying this because my brother is an EXSM.

      • uday kumar 2017-10-13, 8:35 pm

        Dear Sujatha,
        This situation has been amended recently. Now ESM can avail the reservation even though he is employed. Or he has to submit the details of examination he has appeared or the results he is waiting for. As per that the present employer will give NOC to the new employer.

        Hope the above suffice.

        Thanks n rgds
        Udayakumar

  • Hari 2017-05-30, 8:38 pm

    Sir I have 50 mark in kerala postman exam.But just only 9 mark in malayalam language. I am a UR candidate. Any hope to selection.

  • sofiyaraj 2017-05-26, 2:02 am

    Sir, I have 54 marks in kerala postman exam, I am a OBC candidate any changes of getting selection

  • Amrutha N.V 2017-05-21, 10:13 pm

    Sir,l have 63 marks in kerala postman exam.iam OBC candidate .is there any chance of my selection. plz reply

    • Lekshmi 2017-06-02, 4:01 pm

      amrutha wait for final result

  • Amrutha N.V 2017-05-21, 10:09 pm

    Sir,I have 63 mark in kerala postman exam .iam a OBC candidate .is there any chance of getting selection.plz reply

    • King James 2017-06-24, 9:48 am

      You have chance.

    • Rafi 2018-01-03, 5:36 pm

      278 vacancy ulu keralam full obc athil 90+obc karu undagum

Leave a Comment



error: